Clone lesson not available in commercial educational version

Bugs Reports and Useful Links

Clone lesson not available in commercial educational version

Postby PaulHamilton » Thu Jan 01, 2015 7:09 pm

Trying to put stand alone lessons into courses and not working. Trying to work around by creating new lesson and cloning old one but clone is not showing as it should. Educational version 3.6.14
Attachments
CloneMissing.jpg
CloneMissing.jpg (139.38 KiB) Viewed 980 times
Sport Flight Instructor, Author, and Producer. "Get smarter each time you fly"
http://www.SportAvaitionCenter.com
User avatar
PaulHamilton
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 12:01 am
Location: Reno/Lake Tahoe Nevada USA

Re: Clone lesson not available in commercial educational ver

Postby elpapath » Thu Jan 08, 2015 1:54 pm

Is this a new lesson or an existing one?
you can only use the Clone option for new lessons.
Can you please try again with a new one?

Please note that if you want to change a lessons status from Available directly to Exclusively through a course, you have to remove the users that are assigned to the lesson at first.

Eleftheria
elpapath
 
Posts: 786
Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2008 9:25 am


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron